FOOTBALL BASH WEEKLY WINNERS

posted 9/10/2019 in Announcements

Congratulations to our winners! It's not too late to participate! Get in on the remaining weeks by purchasing a ticket in the school office.

Week 8:

  • 1st/2nd - Carl Micu and Carmen Mason $300 each -119 pts
  • 3rd/4th - Aaron Koob and St. Patrick School Staff $62.50 each - 115 pts.
  • 5th - Abby Roethler $40 - 113 pts.
  • 6th - Ben Gleason $30 - 111 pts.
  • 7th - Austin LaVelle, Mike Mallaro, Phillip Nieman, Shirley Walde, Wanda McFarland, Wayne Siskoff, Kim Lemoine and Mike Youngblut $3.12 each - 109 pts.
  • Low Score -  Joe Bolick $20 - 28 pts.

Week 7:

  • 1st - Tim Cary $500 -121 pts
  • 2nd - Ruth Allen $100 - 116 pts.
  • 3rd/4th - Pat Foley and Doug/Trish Stadler $62.50 each - 115 pts.
  • 5th/6th - Paul Sink and Travis McChane $35 - 114 pts.
  • 7th - Mary Bateman, Harum Sabljakovich, Mike Kolling, Wahneta Haywood and Denise Smith $5 each - 112 pts.
  • Low Score -  Katlin Francik and Cindy Snell $10 - 10 pts.

Week 6:

  • 1st - Amy Engels $500 -107 pts
  • 2nd - Mark Williamson $100.00 - 106 pts.
  • 3rd/4th - Rob Koob and Brian Sayer $62.50 each - 105 pts.
  • 5th - Courtney Morris $40 - 103 pts.
  • 6th - Austyn Ede $30 - 102 pts.
  • 7th - Annetter Stewart, Leslie Rhomberg and Kevin Juel $8.33 each - 101 pts.
  • Low Score - Jami Kaeppel $20 - 13 pts.

Week 5:

  • 1st - Mark Link $500 -119 pts
  • 2nd/3rd - Branden Ott/Jerry Hackett $87.50 each - 118 pts.
  • 4th/5th/6th/7th - Kara & John Wessel, Kimberly Fox, Bruce Johnson, Fred Rupp $ 36.25 each - 117 pts.
  • Low Score- Barb Nevin $20 - 20 pts.

Week 4:

  • 1st - Daniel Dube $500 -135 pts
  • 2nd - Mark Miller $100 - 129 pts.
  • 3rd - Erin Lyons $75 - 126 pts.
  • 4th/5th/6th - Loretta Bahr, Allison Ramaker, Debbie Best $40 each - 125 pts.
  • 7th- Becky Mudd - $25 - 121 pts.
  • Low Score- Ethel Krosch $20 - 19 pts.

Week 3:

  • 1st - Joshua Hoffman $500 -105 pts
  • 2nd- Cathy Hagarty $100 - 104 pts.
  • 3rd/4th/5th/6th - RoseAnn Slee, Megan Slee, Jenny Boevers, Patty Mitchell $48.75 each - 103 pts.
  • 7th- John Ricke, Caroline Erhardt, Leslie Lensing $8.33 each - 102 pts.
  • Low Score- Amy and Quinten Powell $20 - 26pts.

Week 2:

  • 1st - John Duree $500 - 115 Pts 
  • 2nd - Cliff Kolthoff $100 - 112 Pts
  • 3rd - Connie and Larry Rasmussen $75 - 108 Pts.
  • 4th - St. Pat's Staff $50 - 105 Pts.
  • 5th - Angela Dean $40 - 103 Pts
  • 6th - The Briggs Family $30 - 102 Pts.
  • 7th - Dale McMahon $25 -100 Pts.
  • Low Score - Kay Koob $20 - 15 Pts.

Week 1:

  • 1st - Anthony Lumetta $500 -134 pt. 
  • 2nd - Karl Kjeldsen $100 -130 pt. 
  • 3rd/4th - Aaron Quinn and Lynette Hackett $62.50 each - 129pt. 
  • 5th - Laura Lockert $40 -128 pt. 
  • 6th - Paul Schaefer $30 - 127 pt. 
  • 7th - Shaun Francik $25 -126 pt. 
  • Low Points - Mike Patterson $20 - 19 pt.